Tender for Gas Mask Drdo Pattern, Qty: 12 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas Mask Drdo Pattern, Qty: 12 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693064 | Ref ID: 144088188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tac Items Ms, Multipurpose Rope (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tac Items Ms, Multipurpose Rope (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gas Mask Drdo Pattern, Qty: 12 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144088188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GAS MASK DRDO PATTERN
BOQ Title: Tac Items Ms, Multipurpose Rope (Defence)
Item Title: Gas Mask Drdo Pattern
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-06-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: TAC ITEMS MS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TACTICAL RAIN COAT HEAVY DUTY Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Rain Suit, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, industrial vacuum c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections