Tender for Gas Flow, Automatic mass flow controller with gas flow co...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas Flow, Automatic mass flow controller with gas flow control, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600471 | Ref ID: 125009349).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biofermentor, Extraction Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biofermentor, Extraction Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Gas Flow, Automatic mass flow controller with gas flow control, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125009349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic mass flow controller with gas flow control
BOQ Title: Biofermentor, Extraction Apparatus
Item Title: Gas Flow
Item Quantity: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-08-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biofermentor
GeMARPTS Searched: Fermentor, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bio-pesticides, DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Pusa Bio-Decomposer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Whiff Bio-Spray, Revolving Chair (V4), Acetobacter Diazotrop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections