Tender for Gas Filter (2 Items)

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas Filter (2 Items) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265189B | Ref ID: 142783620).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Gas Filter (2 Items)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142783620

Notice Ref. No.: P2265189B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gas filter, Model No GFK 40 F 60-6, Make kromschroder Part No KS81940103 or exactly equiv alent in other makes Madas/Honeywell/Maxon and Eclipse. Filter Element: Polypropylene fleece filter pad wi th standard 50 micro m rating Nominal Diameter (DN): 40 Connection Type: Flanged connection to ISO 700 5 (PN 16). On inlet and outlet pressure test connection on cover for monitoring filter differential Maximum I nlet Pressure (pu max): 6 bar Temperature Range: -15 Degree C to +80 Degree C. Filter Pad: Removable a nd replaceable polypropylene fleece pad (standard 50 micro m). Aprox. Length (L): -256 mm Filter Size: -32 3 - 114 mm (filter pad area) Approx. Weight: -4 kg Note: 1) TENDERER SHALL QUOTE ALONG WITH THE TEC HNICAL/DIMENSIONAL CATALOGUE AND ADC. 2) ONLY OEM/AUTHORISED DEALERS OF OEM SHALL PARTICIP ATE IN THE TENDER. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 14:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections