Tender for Gas Chromatograph (Gc) with Head Space, Qty: 1

The FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas Chromatograph (Gc) with Head Space, Qty: 1 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153364 | Ref ID: 134589726). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90200.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Chromatography category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Chromatography Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Gas Chromatograph (Gc) with Head Space, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134589726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153364

Tender Value: ₹ 5500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 90200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gas Chromatograph (GC) with Head Space
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-01-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90200
GeMARPTS Searched: Retort Ring with Boss Head, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Gasket Cylinder Head, Small Particle Reagent With Spray Head, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153, gmaw welding machine with accessorie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections