Tender for Gas analysis apparatus Haldanes students, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The OFFICE OF THE CHIEF MEDICAL AND HEALTH OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas analysis apparatus Haldanes students, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938353 | Ref ID: 147644092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and instalation, Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and instalation, Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Gas analysis apparatus Haldanes students, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147644092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gas analysis apparatus Haldanes students
BOQ Title: Providing and instalation, Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3)
BOQ Title: Providing and instalation, Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3)
Item Title: Gas analysis apparatus Haldanes students
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Providing and instalation
GeMARPTS Searched: Hearing Aid (Digital), Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA), Muffle Furnace, Hearing Protectors (V3) Conforming to IS 9167, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Searched String: GRIP DYNAMOMETER ACCURACY Hydraulic Hand D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections