Tender for Garden Tool Kit, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTORATE OF HORTICULTURE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garden Tool Kit, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759670 | Ref ID: 144838203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Farm Machinery equipments for Hazelnut Farm Lehanwan under NABARD, Agriculture Land Leveler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Farm Machinery equipments for Hazelnut Farm Lehanwan under NABARD, Agriculture Land Leveler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Garden Tool Kit, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144838203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Financial approval
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Farm Machinery equipments for Hazelnut Farm Lehanwan under NABARD, Agriculture Land Leveler
Item Title: Garden Tool Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Farm Machinery equipments for Hazelnut Farm Lehanwan under NABARD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections