Tender for Garbage Bins, Qty: 20 Bins, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garbage Bins, Qty: 20 Bins, (BOQ Item #2) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436639 | Ref ID: 141155664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garbage Disposal Plant, Garbage Bag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garbage Disposal Plant, Garbage Bag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Garbage Bins, Qty: 20 Bins, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141155664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GARBAGE BINS
BOQ Title: Garbage Disposal Plant, Garbage Bag (V2)
Item Title: Garbage Bins
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Bins
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-05-2026 9:15 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: GARBAGE DISPOSAL PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Reverse Osmosis based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections