Tender for Garbage Bin small, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garbage Bin small, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397976 | Ref ID: 138608444).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hygiene Items at Bvy Svp, scouring pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hygiene Items at Bvy Svp, scouring pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Garbage Bin small, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138608444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Garbage Bin small
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hygiene Items at Bvy Svp, scouring pads
Item Title: Garbage Bin small
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-03-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 07-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HYGIENE ITEMS AT BVY SVP
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Moisteners (V2), Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Sing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections