Tender for Garbage Bin Size Medium, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garbage Bin Size Medium, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #37) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6308868 | Ref ID: 122593274).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery VRDL Project Microbiology, Resistance Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery VRDL Project Microbiology, Resistance Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Garbage Bin Size Medium, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122593274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6308868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Garbage Bin Size Medium
BOQ Title: Stationery VRDL Project Microbiology, Resistance Box
Item Title: Garbage Bin Size Medium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-06-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery VRDL Project Microbiology
GeMARPTS Searched: Drill Pipe Thread Compound for (ONGC) (Rajahmundry), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, File And Leave Management System Software, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, File/Folder (V3), Casing Thread Dope API Modified for ONGC (Rajahmundry), Drill Collar Thread Lock...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections