Tender for Garbage Bin 200 Ltr, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garbage Bin 200 Ltr, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6419890 | Ref ID: 122284483).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Toiletry Item, Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Toiletry Item, Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Garbage Bin 200 Ltr, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122284483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6419890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GARBAGE BIN 200 LTR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Toiletry Item, Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft
Item Title: Garbage Bin 200 Ltr
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-07-2025 9:20 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TOILETRY ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), telephone instrument single push button, Moisteners (V2), Toilet Brush (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Computer Monitor, Badge Holders - I Card

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections