Tender for Garbage Bag, Qty: 150 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garbage Bag, Qty: 150 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #34) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859509 | Ref ID: 146343556).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items for Icgs C450, platform brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items for Icgs C450, platform brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Garbage Bag, Qty: 150 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146343556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GARBAGE BAG
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items for Icgs C450, platform brush
Item Title: Garbage Bag
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS FOR ICGS C450
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Thermometer, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Miniature Blow Room, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Laboratory Cold Room, Modular Cold Rooms, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Steel Porta Cabin, Walk in Cooler Searched String: PEST...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections