Tender for Garage Servicing Hoist (Hydraulic Jack 8 Ton), Automatic ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Garage Servicing Hoist (Hydraulic Jack 8 Ton), Automatic Tyre Changer, Qty: 2 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395950 | Ref ID: 139254291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen Tyre Inflators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen Tyre Inflators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Garage Servicing Hoist (Hydraulic Jack 8 Ton), Automatic Tyre Changer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139254291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GARAGE SERVICING HOIST (HYDRAULIC JACK 8 TON), AUTOMATIC TYRE CHANGER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-04-2026 9:17 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Tyre Killer (MHA), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), digital conductivity meter, Automatic Binding Machine, Automatic Bowling Machine, Industrial Oven

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections