Tender for Gamma Alcoholic solution, Qty: 26 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gamma Alcoholic solution, Qty: 26 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943531 | Ref ID: 131064852).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 03, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 03, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Gamma Alcoholic solution, Qty: 26 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131064852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gamma Benzene Hexachloride 1% w/v, Cetrimide 0.1% w/v in Alcoholic solution
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 03, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: Gamma Alcoholic solution
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Tolvaptan 15 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 150 mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections