Tender for Galvanized Pole 9 Meter, Xlpe Cable for Working Voltage u...

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Pole 9 Meter, Xlpe Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Kv Marked to is 7098, Qty: 3060 in Raisen, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489038 | Ref ID: 140652558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22210.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Galvanized Pole 9 Meter, Xlpe Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Kv Marked to is 7098, Qty: 3060

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140652558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Galvanized pole 9 meter, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Quantity Required: 3060
Start Date: 04-05-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22210
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Pole, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Harvesting Pole, Kho Kho Pole (V3), Lawn tennis pole set, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Volleyball Pole (V2), Ice Lined Refrigerator, Telescopic Pole Pruner, Pole Umbrella (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections