Tender for Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand ...

The OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Portable Fire Exting, Qty: 11205 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6727916 | Ref ID: 127049740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31971600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38620.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Portable Fire Exting, Qty: 11205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Portable Fire Exting, Qty: 11205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Portable Fire Exting, Qty: 11205

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127049740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6727916

Tender Value: ₹ 31971600

Tender EMD: ₹ 38620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (Fire suppression hand tools) as per IS 2546 (Q3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 11205
Start Date: 25-09-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38620

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections