Tender for Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire S, Qty: 159 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908707 | Ref ID: 114217823).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire S, Qty: 159 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire S, Qty: 159 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Bucket (Fire Suppression Hand Tools) as Per is 2546, Fire Beaters (Fire S, Qty: 159

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114217823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (Fire suppression hand tools) as per IS 2546 (Q3), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 159
Start Date: 04-02-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections