Tender for Galvanized Iron Tasla, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Iron Tasla, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766264 | Ref ID: 127773185). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17468.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maintenance of 96 bn bsf under SHQ BSF Bikaner, Filter Sand Zinc polycarboxylate cement Brick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maintenance of 96 bn bsf under SHQ BSF Bikaner, Filter Sand Zinc polycarboxylate cement Brick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Galvanized Iron Tasla, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127773185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standards Quality
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of 96 bn bsf under SHQ BSF Bikaner, Filter Sand Zinc polycarboxylate cement Brick
Item Title: Galvanized Iron Tasla
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-10-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17468
BOQ Title: Repair and maintenance of 96 bn bsf under SHQ BSF Bikaner
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cement 43 grade 50 kg Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 50 Kg (Defence), Classroom Stools, Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS 15138, Trisodium Citrate, Food grade (V2) conforming to IS 5058, Grain Storage Bin, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg food...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections