Tender for Galvanized iron pipe 2 inches, Qty: 47 RM, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized iron pipe 2 inches, Qty: 47 RM, (BOQ Item #3) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432798 | Ref ID: 122570188).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of multi wall bar with shed at PT Ground, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of multi wall bar with shed at PT Ground, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Galvanized iron pipe 2 inches, Qty: 47 RM, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122570188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Installation of multi wall bar with shed at PT Ground, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS
Item Title: Galvanized iron pipe 2 inches
Item Quantity: 47
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 12-07-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation of multi wall bar with shed at PT Ground
GeMARPTS Searched: 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Searched String: Galvanized iron pipe 1.25' Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2), Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Parallel Bar - Out...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections