Tender for Galvanized Iron Hexagonal nut and bolt with both plain an...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Iron Hexagonal nut and bolt with both plain and Spring washer, Size-M14 x 75 mm, Grade-8.8, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6717527 | Ref ID: 126836897).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Bolts Nuts and Washers, Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Bolts Nuts and Washers, Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Galvanized Iron Hexagonal nut and bolt with both plain and Spring washer, Size-M14 x 75 mm, Grade-8.8, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126836897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6717527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanized Iron Hexagonal nut and bolt with both plain and Spring washer, Size-M14 x 75 mm, Grade-8.8
BOQ Title: Galvanized Bolts Nuts and Washers, Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL)
Item Title: Title24
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-09-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: GALVANIZED BOLTS NUTS AND WASHERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Studs-IS:1862, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Span Bolt and Nut, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Galvanised Foundation Bolt including ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections