Tender for Galvanized Iron Flange, Qty: 216 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Iron Flange, Qty: 216 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901159 | Ref ID: 147143878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5560.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fendering Items at ALHW Hut Bay Little Andaman Pin 744207, Pneumatic Fender (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fendering Items at ALHW Hut Bay Little Andaman Pin 744207, Pneumatic Fender (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Galvanized Iron Flange, Qty: 216 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 inch dia
BOQ Title: Supply of Fendering Items at ALHW Hut Bay Little Andaman Pin 744207, Pneumatic Fender (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of Fendering Items at ALHW Hut Bay Little Andaman Pin 744207, Pneumatic Fender (V2)
Item Title: Galvanized Iron Flange
Item Quantity: 216
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5560
BOQ Title: Supply of Fendering Items at ALHW Hut Bay Little Andaman Pin 744207
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Giant tyre Outer dia 1.6m inner dia 0.6m Width or thickness 0.5m Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Vertical Bli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections