Tender for Galvanized Hexagonal Head Bolt GSRTC Code No.51465, Qty: ...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanized Hexagonal Head Bolt GSRTC Code No.51465, Qty: 57687 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677452 | Ref ID: 126467144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18610.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HH Bolt SCH 51C, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HH Bolt SCH 51C, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Galvanized Hexagonal Head Bolt GSRTC Code No.51465, Qty: 57687 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126467144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanized Hexagonal Head Bolt With Iso Metric Course Threads Semi Precision, Grade And Property Class 8.8 Conforming To AS 212 79 SEPT 2012 Size M8x40
BOQ Title: HH Bolt SCH 51C, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL)
Item Title: Galvanized Hexagonal Head Bolt GSRTC Code No.51465
Item Quantity: 57687
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18610
BOQ Title: HH Bolt SCH 51C
GeMARPTS Searched: 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections