Tender for Galvanised Plain Sheet, Qty: 160 Ft, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanised Plain Sheet, Qty: 160 Ft, (BOQ Item #1) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275070 | Ref ID: 136367848).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decoy Gun Generator Cover, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decoy Gun Generator Cover, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Galvanised Plain Sheet, Qty: 160 Ft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136367848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plain Sheet, Thickness 0.35 by 3ft, Shape Rectangular, Surface finish Polished, Technique Hot Rolled, Material Galvanized Iron
BOQ Title: Decoy Gun Generator Cover, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per I...
Item Title: Galvanised Plain Sheet
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2026 9:30 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Decoy Gun Generator Cover
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Galvanised MS sheet MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Searched String: MS Pipe MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Searched String: Hinge Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Searched String: Welding rod Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Weld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections