Tender for Galvanised Iron Pipe with Plain Ends Size 80Mm Nb X 4Mm W...

The NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanised Iron Pipe with Plain Ends Size 80Mm Nb X 4Mm Wall Thickness Medium Quality Conforming to is 1239Part1 and Galvanised as Per is 473686In Standard Length of 5 to 7 Mtrs, Qty: 30 Metre, (BOQ Item #9) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448408 | Ref ID: 142122878).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MS SS GI Piping, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MS SS GI Piping, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Galvanised Iron Pipe with Plain Ends Size 80Mm Nb X 4Mm Wall Thickness Medium Quality Conforming to is 1239Part1 and Galvanised as Per is 473686In Standard Length of 5 to 7 Mtrs, Qty: 30 Metre, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142122878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GALVANISED IRON PIPE WITH PLAIN ENDS SIZE 80MM NB X 4MM WALL THICKNESS MEDIUM QUALITY CONFORMING TO IS 1239PART1 AND GALVANISED AS PER IS 473686IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 5 TO 7 MTRS
BOQ Title: MS SS GI Piping, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Galvanised Iron Pipe with Plain Ends Size 80Mm Nb X 4Mm Wall Thickness Medium Quality Conforming to is 1239Part1 and Galvanised as Per is 473686In Standard Length of 5 to 7 Mtrs
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Metre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MS SS GI Piping
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood screws, Modular Toilet, Writing Pens, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398 Searched String: GI PIPE 1 1/4IN 32MM NB (MED) W/PE Parallel Bar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections