Tender for Galvanised iron pan mortar Tasla pressed from 16 Gauge MS...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanised iron pan mortar Tasla pressed from 16 Gauge MS sheet having 400mm dia and depth of 150mm as per tech spec, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #52) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803107 | Ref ID: 145410576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121740.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ISMB 150 x 75 x5 mm and 6 mtr long, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Fire Rated Steel Door Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Colu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ISMB 150 x 75 x5 mm and 6 mtr long, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Fire Rated Steel Door Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Colu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Galvanised iron pan mortar Tasla pressed from 16 Gauge MS sheet having 400mm dia and depth of 150mm as per tech spec, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145410576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanised iron pan mortar Tasla pressed from 16 Gauge MS sheet having 400mm dia and depth of 150mm as per tech spec
BOQ Title: ISMB 150 x 75 x5 mm and 6 mtr long, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Fire Rated Steel Door Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Colu...
Item Title: Galvanised iron pan mortar Tasla pressed from 16 Gauge MS sheet having 400mm dia and depth of 150mm as per tech spec
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121740
BOQ Title: ISMB 150 x 75 x5 mm and 6 mtr long

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections