Tender for Galvanised Iron Elbow, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanised Iron Elbow, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976391 | Ref ID: 133036986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Maintenace Stores, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Hydrau... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Maintenace Stores, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Hydrau... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Galvanised Iron Elbow, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133036986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanised Iron Elbow readucing 20x15mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Maintenace Stores, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Hydrau...
Item Title: Galvanised Iron Elbow
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MAINTENACE STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: (HDHMR) Boards Searched String: Tower bolt Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Tower Ladder (V2), Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Foundation Bolt ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections