Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Galvanised Head Hex Bolt with Nut Size -14X65, Full Threaded as Per Is-1364/2002, Grade 8.8 with 02 Flat Washers as Per Is-2016/1967 & 02 Spring Washer as Per is 3063/1994 for Cbc Operating Handle & B...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139873956
Notice Ref. No.: 20263319
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Galvanised Head Hex Bolt with nut size -14x65, full threaded as per IS-1364/2002, grade 8.8 with 02 flat washers as per IS-2016/1967 & 02 spring washer as per IS 3063/1994 for CBC operating handle & BP/FP protection bracket.
Galvanised Head Hex Bolt with nut size -14x65, full threaded as per IS-1364/2002, grade 8.8 with 02 fl at washers as per IS-2016/1967 & 02 spring washer as per IS 3063/1994 for CBC operating handle & BP/FP protectio n bracket. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lac s ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 10:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM/ETD /KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 2000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections