Tender for Galvanised Deck Crane Wire Rope Dia 22mm Length 220 mtrs ...

The DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Galvanised Deck Crane Wire Rope Dia 22mm Length 220 mtrs Construction 35X7 compacted (Python type) MBS 484KN Tensile Grade 2160 N/M2 with manufacturer..., Qty: 1 Coils, (BOQ Item #6) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7495089 | Ref ID: 140610136).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Wire Ropes to Dci Dredgers, Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Wire Ropes to Dci Dredgers, Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Galvanised Deck Crane Wire Rope Dia 22mm Length 220 mtrs Construction 35X7 compacted (Python type) MBS 484KN Tensile Grade 2160 N/M2 with manufacturer..., Qty: 1 Coils, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140610136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7495089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanised Deck Crane Wire Rope Dia 22mm Length 220 mtrs Construction 35X7 compacted (Python type) MBS 484KN Tensile Grade 2160 N/M2 with manufacturer test ceritificate and IDLR or IRS approved certificate
BOQ Title: Supply of Wire Ropes to Dci Dredgers, Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Coils
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-05-2026 8:26 AM
End Date: 12-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF WIRE ROPES TO DCI DREDGERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315, Muffle Furnace, Steel wire ropes for cranes(RINL), Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Steel Wire Ropes fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections