Tender for Gallium pack size 100gm, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gallium pack size 100gm, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639339 | Ref ID: 142920576).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Gallium pack size 100gm, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142920576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gallium pack size 100gm
BOQ Title: Chemicals, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Gallium pack size 100gm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-06-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Drums large, fixed ends, Grade A ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 1, Automated tissue processor, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections