Tender for Gallipot Medium, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gallipot Medium, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5719544 | Ref ID: 111955464). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OT Instruments Handheld, Scissors, Dissecting, Straight and Curved on Flat, Mayo's Pattern as per IS 9146 Laproscopy Set With... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OT Instruments Handheld, Scissors, Dissecting, Straight and Curved on Flat, Mayo's Pattern as per IS 9146 Laproscopy Set With... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Gallipot Medium, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111955464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5719544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender dcoument
BOQ Title: OT Instruments Handheld, Scissors, Dissecting, Straight and Curved on Flat, Mayo's Pattern as per IS 9146 Laproscopy Set With...
Item Title: Gallipot Medium
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2024 8:15 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: OT Instruments Handheld
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceiling OT Light (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, OT Table positioning Pads, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), water baths, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Orbital Shaking Incubators, Analog Transceiver - Handheld

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections