Tender for Ga37312a Speed Reducer Gear Unit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #17)

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ga37312a Speed Reducer Gear Unit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #17) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924323 | Ref ID: 147474148).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of pumps spares, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of pumps spares, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ga37312a Speed Reducer Gear Unit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147474148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GA37312A SPEED REDUCER GEAR UNIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of pumps spares, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application
BOQ Title: Procurement of pumps spares, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application
Item Title: 1000121667
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of pumps spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Laboratory Hot plate Searched String: GA7334A- STANDBY PUMP STATOR RLAB611 Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections