Tender for G8 B- Thala Diluting Solution, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #44)

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for G8 B- Thala Diluting Solution, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #44) in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743803 | Ref ID: 127502334).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent Disc and Consumables and Others, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents Immunoassay Analyzer Reagen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent Disc and Consumables and Others, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents Immunoassay Analyzer Reagen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: G8 B- Thala Diluting Solution, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127502334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (S) 800ml x 10 pouch
BOQ Title: Reagent Disc and Consumables and Others, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents Immunoassay Analyzer Reagen...
Item Title: G8 B- Thala Diluting Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-10-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: REAGENT DISC AND CONSUMABLES AND OTHERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ChromoPlex1Dual Detection for BOND Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Welding Rod for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel as per IS 814, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections