Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: G/139 Attendance Register
Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025
Deadline: 23 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132214342
Notice Ref. No.: 83251129
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
G/139 Attendance Register, Size 8.5 x 12 inches, Print in black ink on both sides. Paper t o be used is maplitho 60 GSM D Note No. G-12B Printing in Bi-lingual (Hindi and English as per specim en/matter. Proof should be got approved before printing Printing in Black ink on 60 GSM maplitho whit e Paper conforming to IS No. 1848/2007 as amended up to December-2016.The paper manufactured out of pulp containing not less than 60 percent by weight of pulp made from materials other than bam boo, hardwoods, softwoods and reed both side printing 36leaves, centrestichedwith printed cover of 13 0 GSM green paper as per Is 1848/2007 as ammendeduptodate specn: PRINTING IN BI-LINGUAL (H&E) AS PER SPECIMEN MATTER.PROOOF TO BE APPROVED BEFORE PRINTING [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 13:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee GHY FORMS DEPOT, NFR Assam 5400.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections