Tender for G00480000487000000, Lab B Beef Extract Powder Details Spe...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for G00480000487000000, Lab B Beef Extract Powder Details Specification Shall be as Per Attached Nit, Qty: 100 KG, (BOQ Item #150) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810190 | Ref ID: 129640884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals, BOD Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals, BOD Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: G00480000487000000, Lab B Beef Extract Powder Details Specification Shall be as Per Attached Nit, Qty: 100 KG, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129640884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAB B BEEF EXTRACT POWDER DETAILS SPECIFICATION SHALL BE AS PER ATTACHED NIT
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, BOD Incubator
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, BOD Incubator
Item Title: G00480000487000000
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-11-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: LAB CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Laboratory Benches (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, BOD Incubator, Lab Coating Machine, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections