Tender for G. Shdsl Modem, Qty: 4

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for G. Shdsl Modem, Qty: 4 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7425880 | Ref ID: 139334266).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4G LTE Modem category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4G LTE Modem Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: G. Shdsl Modem, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139334266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7425880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

G. SHDSL Modem
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 10-04-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 4G LTE Modem, Blood Lancets, LCR Meter, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Spinal Needle (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Revolving Chair (V5), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections