Tender for Fusion Splicer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fusion Splicer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750606 | Ref ID: 112278922).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comn items, Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 handset adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comn items, Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 handset adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fusion Splicer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112278922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fusion Splicer
BOQ Title: Comn items, Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 handset adapters
Item Title: Fusion Splicer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-12-2024 5:39 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Comn items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: fibre adapter LC type Flexible Quick Coupling GI Pipe and Fittings as per DGS&D Drawing, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Fibre Cement Flat Sheet as per IS 14862, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175 Searched String: fibre adapter SC type Flexible Quick Coupling GI Pi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections