Tender for Fush Switch 5A Flush Type, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fush Switch 5A Flush Type, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653845 | Ref ID: 125874397).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fush Switch 5A Flush Type, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125874397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUSH SWITCH 5A FLUSH TYPE
BOQ Title: All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Fush Switch 5A Flush Type
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-09-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 17-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as per IS 1445, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2) Searched String: FUSE X24 52 Sulphur 52% Flowable, Fuse holder -Blade fuse (BHEL), Fuse Fittings, Cleaning Duster (V3), Glass Fuse, Speed Post Stickers, Oil OM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections