Tender for Fuser Unit for Printer P 1007, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuser Unit for Printer P 1007, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773342 | Ref ID: 144947726).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Processor I3 12 Gen, Computer Processors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Processor I3 12 Gen, Computer Processors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Fuser Unit for Printer P 1007, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144947726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUSER UNIT FOR PRINTER P 1007
BOQ Title: Processor I3 12 Gen, Computer Processors
Item Title: Fuser Unit for Printer P 1007
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:51 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCESSOR I3 12 GEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: processor i3 12 gen Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, shoes school pvc boys girls, traffic signs - bilinker light, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections