Tender for Fuser Heater for HP 1020, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuser Heater for HP 1020, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544350 | Ref ID: 124194718).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuser Film Grease, Aviation Grease DVD Writer (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuser Film Grease, Aviation Grease DVD Writer (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fuser Heater for HP 1020, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124194718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for fusing pressuer toner to paper
BOQ Title: Fuser Film Grease, Aviation Grease DVD Writer (Version 2)
Item Title: Fuser Heater for HP 1020
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-08-2025 7:46 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FUSER FILM GREASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuse film grease Fuse holder -Blade fuse (BHEL), HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, Glass Fuse, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Switch Fuse Unit, Drop Out Fuses, Cylindrical Fuses, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Conductive Film, Aviation Grease...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections