Tender for Fuser Guide, IT Maint, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuser Guide, IT Maint, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157073 | Ref ID: 134603284).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Maint, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Maint, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fuser Guide, IT Maint, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134603284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT Maint
BOQ Title: It Maint, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Item Title: Fuser Guide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT MAINT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SSD 512 GB USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), FPO - Oil Of Citronella As Per IS 512, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), USB Type External Solid S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections