Tender for Fuse (Without Holder) for Voltage Control 2A, 1.2Kv as Pe...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse (Without Holder) for Voltage Control 2A, 1.2Kv as Per Suitable for Primary Circuit of 100Va Control Transformer of Lhb Non Ac Coaches Conf to Rdso Spec. No. - Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0203- 2020(Rev.0) Ma... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96256464 | Ref ID: 136409769).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fuse (Without Holder) for Voltage Control 2A, 1.2Kv as Per Suitable for Primary Circuit of 100Va Control Transformer of Lhb Non Ac Coaches Conf to Rdso Spec. No. - Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0203- 2020(Rev.0) Ma...

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136409769

Notice Ref. No.: 96256464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fuse (without holder) for voltage control 2A, 1.2KV as per suitable for primary circuit of 100VA Control transformer of LHB Non AC Coaches conf to RDSO Spec. No. - RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0203- 2020(Rev.0) Make- Siba, Eaton Bussman or any other approved make by RDSO/CLW/ICF/RCF.
Fuse (without holder) for voltage control 2A, 1.2KV as per suitable for primary circuit of 100VA Control tra nsformer of LHB Non AC Coaches conf to RDSO Spec. No. - RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0203-2020(Rev.0) Make- Siba, Eaton Buss man or any other approved make by RDSO/CLW/ICF/RCF. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 13:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/CB/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 900.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections