Tender for Fuse Wire Tinned Copper for Use in Re-Wirable Type Type E...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse Wire Tinned Copper for Use in Re-Wirable Type Type Electice Fuses up to 650 Volt. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12261114 | Ref ID: 137759523).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fuse Wire Tinned Copper for Use in Re-Wirable Type Type Electice Fuses up to 650 Volt.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137759523

Notice Ref. No.: 12261114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FUSE WIRE TINNED COPPER FOR USE IN RE-WIRABLE TYPE TYPE ELECTICE FUSES UP TO 650 Volt, 14 SWG SIZE 2.032 mm TOLERANCE [PLUS/MINUS] 0.020 mm DIA IN [mm] Min. 2.012 Max. 2 .052 FUSING CURRENT [Amps.] 229 Max SAFE CURRENT [Amps.] 115 PERMISSIBLE RESISTACE at 20 D egree C [ohm] Max. 0.0054 Min. 0.0052 AND AS PER IS: 9926/1981 [REAFFIRMED 2001] OR LATEST REEL PACK IN 200 GMS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 15:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 6600.00

Consignee GSD Shakurbasti, NR Delhi 277.00 Kg
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections