Tender for Fuse wire different size 20 Amp, Qty: 4 ROLL, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse wire different size 20 Amp, Qty: 4 ROLL, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598971 | Ref ID: 143580711). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49920.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Curtains (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Curtains (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fuse wire different size 20 Amp, Qty: 4 ROLL, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143580711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuse wire different size 20 Amp
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Curtains (V2)
Item Title: Fuse wire different size 20 Amp
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49920
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 Searched String: Fuse wire different size 20 Amp Glass Fuse, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Vo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections