Tender for Fuse wire copper tinned 5 Amp, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #151)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse wire copper tinned 5 Amp, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #151) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182530 | Ref ID: 134949453). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radha Krishan, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Isolator switch Gland Packaging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radha Krishan, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Isolator switch Gland Packaging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fuse wire copper tinned 5 Amp, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #151)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134949453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuse wire copper tinned 5 Amp
BOQ Title: Radha Krishan, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL Isolator switch Gland Packaging
Item Title: Fuse wire copper tinned 5 Amp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 230000
BOQ Title: RADHA KRISHAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Distilled water 5 Ltr Reagent Grade Distilled water, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Molecular Grade Water, Acephate 50%+ Fipronil 5% Water Dispersible Granules (WDG), Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections