Tender for Fuse wire copper 5A, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse wire copper 5A, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729138 | Ref ID: 127317024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90120.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fuse wire copper 5A, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127317024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Superior qulality as per sample approved
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Fuse wire copper 5A
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-09-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90120
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Disposable Sanitary Napkin ISI Marked to IS 5405, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Bayonet Lampholders (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1258 Searched String: GI Socket 25mm duly ISI Marked Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections