Tender for Fuse wire copper 20 Amp, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse wire copper 20 Amp, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #20) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220517 | Ref ID: 136576709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRC Silchar 2 Mar 2026, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRC Silchar 2 Mar 2026, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fuse wire copper 20 Amp, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136576709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuse wire copper 20 Amp
BOQ Title: PRC Silchar 2 Mar 2026, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop...
Item Title: Fuse wire copper 20 Amp
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: PRC Silchar 2 Mar 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Services as per IS 781, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), Single switch IGBT Module Searched String: Grease for bearing Super Bearing Grease, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647, Wheel Bearing Grease (V2) Conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections