Tender for Fuse wire 32A, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #61)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse wire 32A, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #61) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036821 | Ref ID: 132754979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29211.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric and Plumbing Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric and Plumbing Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Fuse wire 32A, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132754979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29211

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuse wire 32A
BOQ Title: Electric and Plumbing Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
Item Title: Fuse wire 32A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29211
BOQ Title: Electric and Plumbing Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), conference folder, Toilet Brush (V2) Searched String: MCB 25A Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections