Tender for Fuse wire 100a, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse wire 100a, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298534 | Ref ID: 137070714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 HT Tape Enamel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 HT Tape Enamel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fuse wire 100a, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137070714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuse wire 100a
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 HT Tape Enamel...
Item Title: Fuse wire 100a
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 10:54 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuse wire 32a Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926, Muffle Furnace, Glass Fuse, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Switch Fuse Unit, Cy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections