Tender for Fuse, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819983 | Ref ID: 128949717).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Fuse, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128949717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuse
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2)
Item Title: Fuse
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-10-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Phase Searched String: Power contactor 1000 V 30A Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1, Small Angle Grinders, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Voltage Greater than 1000 V as per IS 731, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Porcelain Insu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections