Tender for Fuse Hrc 160A, As per Item specification, Qty: 33 EA, (BO...

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse Hrc 160A, As per Item specification, Qty: 33 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5796181 | Ref ID: 112865560).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuse Hrc Pr 4202004205 008, Fuse Fittings HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuse Hrc Pr 4202004205 008, Fuse Fittings HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fuse Hrc 160A, As per Item specification, Qty: 33 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112865560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5796181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item specification
BOQ Title: Fuse Hrc Pr 4202004205 008, Fuse Fittings HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL)
BOQ Title: Fuse Hrc Pr 4202004205 008, Fuse Fittings HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL)
Item Title: Fuse Hrc 160A
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-01-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: FUSE HRC PR 4202004205 008

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections