Tender for Fuse:-High Speed Square Body Fuse

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse:-High Speed Square Body Fuse in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99265013 | Ref ID: 134508393).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Fuse:-High Speed Square Body Fuse

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134508393

Notice Ref. No.: 99265013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fuse:-High speed square body fuse, Catalog Number - 170M3811D, Ampere Rating - 80 A, Br eaking Capacity - 200 kA, Fuse Indicator - Combination fuse status indicator, Utilization Category - aR (acco mpanied semiconductor protection), Voltage Type - AC, Fuse Size - 1, Rated Voltage AC - 690V, Current Typ e - AC, ClassClass - aR, Fuse Shape - Square body, knife blade contacts, Interrupt Rating - 200 kAIC, Fitted with: Dual indicator, Connection Din 43-620 blade end x Din 43-620 blade end Fuse type - DIN 43620 Blade d, Required Dimensions of fuse:- Length/ Depth - 135 mm, Height - 64 mm, Width - 40 mm of make BUSSM ANN/ EATONor equivalent in all respects. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2026 11:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/Elect./Sub-
Store/Melt/Mould/WFPS/RWP,
RWP
Bihar 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections